Section V Boys' Basketball

OFFICIAL 2017-2018 WEBSITE
Nightly Playoff Results for: February 23, 2018

Main Menu
  • Class AA
  • Class C1
  • Class C2
  • Class D2
    Tournament Sponsors:

    McLane Associates
    Lattimore Physical Therapy & Sports Rehabilitation
    TruForm Manufacturing
    M&T Bank
    Ralph Honda
    Angelo Planning Group
    Ricoh, USA
    Rochester Razorsharks
    G&G Fitness
    Connors and Ferris LLP
    Spalding
    Jim Dalberth Sporting Goods
    Rochester Coca Cola Bottling Company
    The Birkett Mills of Penn Yan
    Empire Cheer
    Crane Hogan Structural Systems
    Dean Licata and Associates
    The Hage Family/Brockport Custom Carpets
    The Family of Douglas Westcott
    Premier Sports
    Friends of Section V


  • CLASS AA
    Game# TEAMS RESULT Notes from Section V
    7 #1. Fairport [15-5]
    Winner Game #1.
    Time: 7:00 PM
    Site: Fairport HS
       
    8 Winner Game #2.
    Winner Game #3.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    9 #2. Rush-Henrietta [15-5]
    Winner Game #4.
    Time: 7:00 PM
    Site: Rush-Henrietta HS
       
    10 Winner Game #5.
    Winner Game #6.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    **The Higher Seeded Team Will Be The Home Team and Will Wear Home Uniforms.**

    Media Links:
     

    Click Here to Return to the Menu

    CLASS C1
    Game# TEAMS RESULT Notes from Section V
    50 #1.
    Winner Game 49.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    51 #8.
    #9.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    52 #4.
    #13.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    53 #5.
    #12.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    **The Higher Seeded Team Will Be The Home Team and Will Wear Home Uniforms.**

    Media Links:
     

    Click Here to Return to the Menu

    CLASS C2
    Game# TEAMS RESULT Notes from Section V
    58 Winner Game 50.
    Winner Game 51.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    59 Winner Game 52.
    Winner Game 53.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    60 Winner Game 54.
    Winner Game 55.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    61 Winner Game 56.
    Winner Game 57.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    **The Higher Seeded Team Will Be The Home Team and Will Wear Home Uniforms.**

    Media Links:
     

    Click Here to Return to the Menu

    CLASS D2
    Game# TEAMS RESULT Notes from Section V
    103 #1.
    Winner Game 97.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    104 Winner Game 98.
    Winner Game 99.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    105 Winner Game 100.
    Winner Game 101.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    106 Winner Game 102.
    Winner Game 103.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    **The Higher Seeded Team Will Be The Home Team and Will Wear Home Uniforms.**

    Media Links:
     

    Click Here to Return to the Menu