Section V Boys' Basketball

OFFICIAL 2017-2018 WEBSITE
Nightly Playoff Results for: February 24, 2018

Main Menu
  • Class A1
  • Class A2
  • Class B
  • Class D1
    Tournament Sponsors:

    McLane Associates
    Lattimore Physical Therapy & Sports Rehabilitation
    TruForm Manufacturing
    M&T Bank
    Ralph Honda
    Angelo Planning Group
    Ricoh, USA
    Rochester Razorsharks
    G&G Fitness
    Connors and Ferris LLP
    Spalding
    Jim Dalberth Sporting Goods
    Rochester Coca Cola Bottling Company
    The Birkett Mills of Penn Yan
    Empire Cheer
    Crane Hogan Structural Systems
    Dean Licata and Associates
    The Hage Family/Brockport Custom Carpets
    The Family of Douglas Westcott
    Premier Sports
    Friends of Section V


  • CLASS A1
    Game# TEAMS RESULT Notes from Section V
    17 #1.
    Winner Game #14.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    18 #4.
    #5.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    19 #2.
    Winner Game #15.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    20 #3.
    Winner Game #16.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    **The Higher Seeded Team Will Be The Home Team and Will Wear Home Uniforms.**

    Media Links:
     

    Click Here to Return to the Menu

    CLASS A2
    Game# TEAMS RESULT Notes from Section V
    27 #1.
    Winner Game 24.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    28 #4.
    #5.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    29 #2.
    Winner Game 25.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    30 #3.
    Winner Game 26.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    **The Higher Seeded Team Will Be The Home Team and Will Wear Home Uniforms.**

    Media Links:
     

    Click Here to Return to the Menu

    CLASS B
    Game# TEAMS RESULT Notes from Section V
    42 Winner Game 34.
    Winner Game 35.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    43 Winner Game 36.
    Winner Game 37.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    44 Winner Game 38.
    Winner Game 39.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    45 Winner Game 40.
    Winner Game 41.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    **The Higher Seeded Team Will Be The Home Team and Will Wear Home Uniforms.**

    Media Links:
     

    Click Here to Return to the Menu

    CLASS D1
    Game# TEAMS RESULT Notes from Section V
    90 Winner Game 82.
    Winner Game 83.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    91 Winner Game 84.
    Winner Game 85.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    92 Winner Game 86.
    Winner Game 87.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    93 Winner Game 88.
    Winner Game 89.
    Time: TBA
    Site: TBA
       
    **The Higher Seeded Team Will Be The Home Team and Will Wear Home Uniforms.**

    Media Links:
     

    Click Here to Return to the Menu