Section V Boys' Basketball | ||||||
UNOFFICIAL Records and Seeding Points Report | ||||||
2018-2019 Season | ||||||
3/2/2019 | ||||||
Class AA Schools | ||||||
Team | League | Class | Record | Points | Average | |
1 | Hilton | MN1 | AA | 17-3 | 63 | 3.150 |
2 | Gates-Chili | MN2 | AA | 17-3 | 60 | 3.000 |
3 | McQuaid | RCAC | AA | 15-4 | 46 | 2.421 |
4 | Fairport | MN1 | AA | 14-6 | 36 | 1.800 |
5 | Rush Henrietta | MN1 | AA | 10-10 | -7 | -0.350 |
6 | Webster-Thomas | MN2 | AA | 10-10 | -12 | -0.600 |
7 | Webster-Schroeder | MN1 | AA | 9-11 | -17 | -0.850 |
8 | UPREP | PRIV-PAR1 | AA | 8-10 | -23 | -1.278 |
9 | Bishop-Kearney | PRIV-PAR1 | AA | 7-12 | -39 | -2.053 |
10 | Penfield | MN1 | AA | 5-15 | -58 | -2.900 |
11 | Victor | MN1 | AA | 5-15 | -59 | -2.950 |
12 | Edison Tech | RCAC | AA | 1-19 | -101 | -5.050 |
Class A1 Schools | ||||||
Team | League | Class | Record | Points | Average | |
1 | Pittsford-Mendon | MN3 | A1 | 20-0 | 102 | 5.100 |
2 | Greece-Athena | MN3 | A1 | 17-3 | 71 | 3.550 |
3 | Irondequoit | MN2 | A1 | 13-6 | 46 | 2.421 |
4 | Eastridge | MN4 | A1 | 11-8 | 11 | 0.579 |
5 | Churchville-Chili | MN2 | A1 | 10-10 | 10 | 0.500 |
6 | Brockport | MN3 | A1 | 10-10 | 1 | 0.050 |
7 | Franklin | RCAC | A1 | 9-11 | -13 | -0.650 |
8 | Aquinas | PRIV-PAR1 | A1 | 6-12 | -21 | -1.167 |
9 | Spencerport | MN2 | A1 | 5-15 | -46 | -2.300 |
10 | Brighton | MN3 | A1 | 4-16 | -62 | -3.100 |
11 | Canandaigua | MN2 | A1 | 1-19 | -84 | -4.200 |
12 | Greece-Arcadia | MN3 | A1 | 1-19 | -92 | -4.600 |
Class A2 Schools | ||||||
Team | League | Class | Record | Points | Average | |
1 | East High | RCAC | A2 | 19-1 | 91 | 4.550 |
2 | Northstar-Christian | PRIV-PAR2 | A2 | 19-1 | 81 | 4.050 |
3 | NE Douglas | RCAC | A2 | 16-4 | 58 | 2.900 |
4 | Wayne | FLE | A2 | 16-4 | 48 | 2.400 |
5 | Monroe | RCAC | A2 | 14-6 | 37 | 1.850 |
6 | Pittsford-Sutherland | MN3 | A2 | 12-8 | 20 | 1.000 |
7 | School of the Arts | RCAC | A2 | 13-7 | 15 | 0.750 |
8 | Leadership Academy | RCAC | A2 | 11-9 | 14 | 0.700 |
9 | Honeoye Falls-Lima | MN4 | A2 | 9-10 | -13 | -0.684 |
10 | Wilson-Magnet | RCAC | A2 | 7-13 | -26 | -1.300 |
11 | Vertus | PRIV-PAR1 | A2 | 1-19 | -95 | -4.750 |
Class B1 Schools | ||||||
Team | League | Class | Record | Points | Average | |
1 | Greece-Odyssey | MN4 | B1 | 17-3 | 81 | 4.050 |
2 | Newark | FLE | B1 | 16-3 | 69 | 3.632 |
3 | Hornell | LV1 | B1 | 13-6 | 31 | 1.632 |
4 | Waterloo | FLE | B1 | 13-7 | 32 | 1.600 |
5 | Geneva | FLE | B1 | 11-9 | 18 | 0.900 |
6 | Greece-Olympia | MN4 | B1 | 11-9 | 18 | 0.900 |
7 | Batavia | MN4 | B1 | 10-10 | 11 | 0.550 |
8 | Livonia | LV1 | B1 | 7-11 | -20 | -1.111 |
9 | Midlakes | FLE | B1 | 6-14 | -43 | -2.150 |
10 | Palmyra-Macedon | FLE | B1 | 2-17 | -80 | -4.211 |
Class B2 Schools | ||||||
Team | League | Class | Record | Points | Average | |
1 | Wellsville | IND | B2 | 15-5 | 55 | 2.750 |
2 | LeRoy | LV2 | B2 | 12-8 | 7 | 0.350 |
3 | Wayland-Cohocton | LV1 | B2 | 11-9 | 2 | 0.100 |
4 | Penn Yan | FLE | B2 | 10-10 | 1 | 0.050 |
5 | Attica | GR1 | B2 | 12-8 | 0 | 0.000 |
6 | Bath-Haverling | LV1 | B2 | 10-10 | -8 | -0.400 |
7 | Mynderse | FLE | B2 | 9-11 | -13 | -0.650 |
8 | Rochester Prep | PRIV-PAR2 | B2 | 8-12 | -24 | -1.200 |
9 | World of Inquiry | RCAC | B2 | 6-14 | -29 | -1.450 |
10 | Early College | RCAC | B2 | 5-15 | -41 | -2.050 |
11 | Dansville | LV1 | B2 | 7-13 | -44 | -2.200 |
Class C1 Schools | ||||||
Team | League | Class | Record | Points | Average | |
1 | Marcus Whitman | FLW | C1 | 18-2 | 80 | 4.000 |
2 | Gananda | W | C1 | 18-2 | 80 | 4.000 |
3 | C.G. Finney | PRIV-PAR2 | C1 | 16-3 | 72 | 3.789 |
4 | Avon | LV2 | C1 | 15-5 | 59 | 2.950 |
5 | Addison | ST | C1 | 14-6 | 34 | 1.700 |
6 | East-Rochester | W | C1 | 13-7 | 33 | 1.650 |
7 | Sodus | W | C1 | 10-10 | 3 | 0.150 |
8 | Canisteo-Greenwood | ST | C1 | 9-11 | -18 | -0.900 |
9 | Williamson | W | C1 | 7-13 | -29 | -1.450 |
10 | Warsaw | LV2 | C1 | 6-14 | -36 | -1.800 |
11 | Red Creek | W | C1 | 5-15 | -48 | -2.400 |
12 | North Rose-Wolcott | W | C1 | 4-15 | -53 | -2.789 |
13 | Holley | GR1 | C1 | 3-17 | -72 | -3.600 |
Class C2 Schools | ||||||
Team | League | Class | Record | Points | Average | |
1 | Lyons | W | C2 | 18-2 | 88 | 4.400 |
2 | Alexander | GR1 | C2 | 16-4 | 60 | 3.000 |
3 | Red Jacket | FLW | C2 | 15-5 | 47 | 2.350 |
4 | Bloomfield | FLW | C2 | 14-6 | 37 | 1.850 |
5 | Perry | LV3 | C2 | 11-9 | 12 | 0.600 |
6 | Pembroke | GR1 | C2 | 10-10 | 2 | 0.100 |
7 | Geneseo | LV2 | C2 | 9-11 | -8 | -0.400 |
8 | Rochester Academy | PRIV-PAR1 | C2 | 8-12 | -20 | -1.000 |
9 | Campbell-Savona | ST | C2 | 8-12 | -27 | -1.350 |
10 | Cuba-Rushford | AL1 | C2 | 7-10 | -24 | -1.412 |
11 | Byron Bergen | GR1 | C2 | 6-13 | -37 | -1.947 |
12 | Letchworth | LV2 | C2 | 3-17 | -62 | -3.100 |
13 | Marion | W | C2 | 2-18 | -82 | -4.100 |
Class C3 Schools | ||||||
Team | League | Class | Record | Points | Average | |
1 | Caledonia-Mumford | LV2 | C3 | 19-1 | 93 | 4.650 |
2 | Lyndonville | GR2 | C3 | 17-3 | 66 | 3.300 |
3 | York | LV3 | C3 | 14-6 | 40 | 2.000 |
4 | Naples | FLW | C3 | 12-8 | 16 | 0.800 |
5 | Oakfield Alabama | GR2 | C3 | 11-9 | 7 | 0.350 |
6 | Pavilion | LV3 | C3 | 9-11 | -12 | -0.600 |
7 | HAC | FLW | C3 | 9-11 | -16 | -0.800 |
8 | Clyde-Savannah | W | C3 | 5-15 | -48 | -2.400 |
9 | South Seneca | FLW | C3 | 5-15 | -54 | -2.700 |
10 | Bolivar-Richburg | AL1 | C3 | 5-15 | -61 | -3.050 |
11 | Keshequa | LV3 | C3 | 2-18 | -81 | -4.050 |
12 | Wheatland Chili | GR2 | C3 | 0-20 | -104 | -5.200 |
13 | Dundee | FLW | C3 | 0-20 | -106 | -5.300 |
Class D1 Schools | ||||||
Team | League | Class | Record | Points | Average | |
1 | Avoca | ST | D1 | 18-2 | 91 | 4.550 |
2 | Mt. Morris | LV3 | D1 | 17-3 | 86 | 4.300 |
3 | Scio | AL2 | D1 | 15-5 | 52 | 2.600 |
4 | Fillmore | AL1 | D1 | 14-6 | 45 | 2.250 |
5 | Genesee Valley | AL1 | D1 | 13-7 | 41 | 2.050 |
6 | Jasper Troupsburg | ST | D1 | 13-7 | 35 | 1.750 |
7 | Notre Dame-Batavia | GR2 | D1 | 11-9 | 25 | 1.250 |
8 | Alfred-Almond | ST | D1 | 11-9 | 14 | 0.700 |
9 | Kendall | GR2 | D1 | 8-12 | -3 | -0.150 |
10 | Hammondsport | ST | D1 | 8-12 | -13 | -0.650 |
11 | Honeoye | FLW | D1 | 7-13 | -15 | -0.750 |
12 | Arkport-Canaseraga | ST | D1 | 3-17 | -63 | -3.150 |
Class D2 Schools | ||||||
Team | League | Class | Record | Points | Average | |
1 | Prattsburgh | ST | D2 | 17-3 | 77 | 3.850 |
2 | Elba | GR2 | D2 | 15-5 | 69 | 3.450 |
3 | Belfast | AL2 | D2 | 14-6 | 49 | 2.450 |
4 | Andover | AL2 | D2 | 11-9 | 14 | 0.700 |
5 | Romulus | FLW | D2 | 7-13 | -14 | -0.700 |
6 | Houghton Academy | AL2 | D2 | 7-11 | -17 | -0.944 |
7 | Bradford | ST | D2 | 7-12 | -21 | -1.105 |
8 | Hinsdale | AL2 | D2 | 5-12 | -35 | -2.059 |
9 | Destiny | PRIV-PAR2 | D2 | 1-8 | -27 | -3.000 |
10 | Lima-Christian | PRIV-PAR2 | D2 | 3-17 | -61 | -3.050 |
11 | Whitesville | AL1 | D2 | 1-18 | -83 | -4.368 |
12 | Friendship | AL2 | D2 | 1-19 | -89 | -4.450 |